
Farmer's Milk - Chicago 1160 South Roselle Road
1160 South Roselle Road, Schaumburg, IL
Hot Drinks

Espresso
$3.40
Dopio
$4.20
Americano
$3.90+
Latte
$4.40+
Capuccino
$4.60+
Flat White
$5.00Apple Latte
A cozy blend of rich espresso, homemade apple syrup, creamy milk, and warm cinnamon.$7.75Pumpkin Spice Latte
Classic fall comfort with velvety pumpkin, fragrant spices, and a hint of vanilla.$7.45Tiramisu Cappuccino
A creamy cappuccino inspired by classic tiramisu, with rich mascarpone and sweet vanilla notes.$7.95Pumpkin Cream Chai
Spiced chai layered with pumpkin, vanilla, and a luscious cream finish.$7.65
Cortado
Short espresso drink with steamed milk$4.20
Lavender Raf
Milk with cream, one shot of espresso, and lavender syrup$5.70Spiced Raf
Creamy espresso drink with milk, cream, tangerine syrup, and warming spices$5.90
Espresso Macchiato
$3.60
Hot chocolate
$6.00
Ukrainian Cappuchino
$4.80+
Matcha Latte
$5.20+
Pink Matcha Latte
$5.20+
Blue Matcha Latte
$5.20+
Tres Leches
Espresso with condensed milk, milk, and honey cake crumbs ⚠️ (contains gluten & honey)$5.40
Mocha
Coffee with cocoa, milk, cream, caramel, and sugar$6.40
Cocao
Cocoa with milk (no sugar)$4.20+Ember Cocoa
Hot cocoa with milk, marshmallows, tangerine syrup, sugar, and cinnamon$6.00
Tea
$4.60
Tea Mango-Passion Fruit
Green tea with mango–passion fruit purée and lime purée$9.70+
Ruby Tea
Hot berry tea with raspberry, blueberry & blackberry purée, fresh mint, lemon, and sugar$9.70+
Moroccan Tea
Fresh mint, pineapple juice, lime syrup, and a hint of cinnamon$9.50+
Massala chai
Black tea with milk and spices$5.50+Honey massala chai
$6.50+
ADD VEGAN MILK
$0.80
Cold Drinks

Frappuccino
$6.00
Espresso Tonic
$6.50
Bumble Bee
$6.20
Affogato
$5.50
Cold Latte
$6.40
Cold Cappuccino
$6.20
Cold Matcha Latte
$6.50
Cold Capuccino CAN
$6.00
Cold Matcha CAN
$6.00
Sunset
$6.00
Milk Glass
$3.00
Classic Mojito
$6.50
Mango Mojito
$7.00
Lemonchana CAN
$7.50
Miami Vibes CAN
$7.50
Matcha Coco Mango
Iced matcha blended with coconut milk and mango purée$7.20
Matcha Milkytea
Green matcha with milk, cream, strawberry purée, and ice$7.20
Bottled Water Fiji
$3.70
Bottled Water SanPellegrino
$3.70
Orange Juice
$5.50
Tropical Matcha
Matcha latte with tropical cloud foam$7.30Iced Tiramisu Cappuccino
A creamy cappuccino inspired by classic tiramisu, with rich mascarpone and sweet vanilla notes.$7.95Iced Apple Latte
A cozy blend of rich espresso, homemade apple syrup, creamy milk, and warm cinnamon.$7.75Fig & Sesame Coconut Matcha
Earthy matcha meets nutty black sesame, coconut, and a delicate fig & honey finish.$9.95Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte
Classic fall comfort with velvety pumpkin, fragrant spices, and a hint of vanilla.$7.45Iced Pumpkin Cream Chai
Spiced chai layered with pumpkin, vanilla, and a luscious cream finish.$7.65Iced Americano
$5.00
Milkshakes
Smoothies

Red Smoothie
Banana, frozen strawberries, pineapple juice and ice$8.00
Mango Smoothie
Mango blended with mango purée, banana, coconut milk, and ice$8.20
Protein Smoothie
Cocoa, one shot of espresso, banana, almond milk, protein powder, and ice$8.20
Coral smoothie
Orange juice blended with mango purée, fresh lemon juice, banana, ice, and beetroot powder$8.20
All-Day Breakfast

Farmhouse Breakfast
Sunny-side-up eggs, asparagus, bacon, farmer’s sausage, parmesan, toasted bread$19.50
Shakshuka
Stewed tomatoes with vegetables and spices, 2 poached eggs, chickpeas, feta, tahini, cilantro, and mint. Served with toasted bread$16.50
Eggs Benedict with Salmon
$18.50
Eggs Benedict with Chicken
$12.50
Croissant with buratta and cherry
$13.50
Omelette with salmon and asparagus
$18.50
Omelette with baked tomatoes and mozarella cheese
$13.50
Omelette with King Caviar
$19.50
Omelette with burrata and baked tomato cherry
$17.50
Signature omelette with cheese
$13.50
Avocado toast
$15.50
Brunch Royale Plate
Parmesan omelet with caviar, accompanied by mini sandwiches on Borodinsky rye bread with butter, cucumber, salmon, and caviar. Served with a fresh salad and hollandaise sauce.$18.50
Syrniki in place
$14.50
Oatmeal with Berries
Creamy oatmeal with strawberries, blueberries, and raspberries.$13.50
Green Smoothie Bowl with Granola
Creamy green bowl with avocado, kiwi, banana, and crunchy organic granola.$15.50
Pink Chia Bowl with Cottage Cheese
Chia Pudding with coconut milk, cottage cheese, raspberries, and optional honey$13.50
Tuna Avocado Toast
toasted bread, tuna, avocado, pickles, red onion, mayonnaise, lemon juice, herbs.$16.50
Smoked Salmon Bagel
Bagel, cream cheese, smoked salmon, capers, cucumber$16.50
Tuna Bagel
Bagel, tuna, pickles, red onion, mayonnaise, capers, lemon juice, gouda cheese, tomato$15.50
Club Bagel
Bagel, honey mustard sauce, turkey, bacon, tomato, gouda cheese. Served with chips, coleslaw salad and green onion$16.50
Cherry Compote French Toast with Ice Cream
Brioche toast, cherry compote, vanilla ice cream$13.50
Sandwiches

Sandwich with salmon
Multigrain croissant, salmon, romaine lettuce, cucumber, Caesar dressing$14.80
Sandwich with chicken
Multigrain croissant, chicken, romaine lettuce, tomato, Caesar dressing$11.80
Sandwich HAM & CHEESE
Multigrain croissant, ham, cheddar cheese, omelet, cheese sauce$11.80
Royal HAM & CHEESE
Multigrain croissant, double ham, double cheddar cheese, omelet, cheese sauce, fried egg$15.80sauce cesar
$2.00
Entreé
Croissants

Large Butter Croissant
$4.20
Everything croissant
$4.40
Pistachio-filled croissant
$7.50
Chocolate-filled croissant
$6.50
Strawberry&cream croissant
Freshly baked buttery croissant with whipped cream, fresh strawberries, and powdered sugar.$7.50
Bicolor Croissant
Flaky butter croissant filled with raspberry fruit filling and baked fresh daily$4.20
Chocolate Croissant
Fresh-baked buttery croissant with rich hazelnut chocolate filling and melted chocolate drops inside$5.50
Salmon Pie
$7.80
Quiche
Salads
Cakes

Slice Cake Napoleon
$7.80
Slice Honey Cake
$7.80
Slice Red Velvet Cake
$7.80
Slice Carrot Cake
$7.50
Slice Chocolate with Cherry and Nuts
$8.20
Slice Merengue roll with Raspberry
$7.00
Slice Blueberry Lemon Cake
$7.80
Slice Basque Cheesecake
$7.50
Slice Chocolate Cheesecake
$7.40
Slice Napoleon Sugar Free
$9.00
Slice three chocolates
$7.90
Slice Pistachio-raspberry cheesecake
$8.50
Slice Chocolate Honey Cake with Condenced Milk
$8.60
Slice Tiramisu cheesecake
$8.00
Slice Kyiv Cake
$9.50
Slice honey cake with prunes
$8.30
Slice pear gorgonzola cheesecake
$7.50
Slice New York Cheesecake
$7.00
Slice Pumpkin Caramel Cheesecake
$7.50
Apple Cinnamon Trifle
Layers of fluffy vanilla sponge cake, warm cinnamon-spiced apples, and creamy whipped cream, topped with crunchy granola and a delicate sprinkle of cinnamon.$8.50
Snickers Trifle
Layers of rich chocolate sponge cake, silky chocolate cream, salted peanuts, and luscious caramel, creating the perfect balance of chocolate, salt, and sweetness.$9.50
Dubai Chocolate Trifle
Layers of rich chocolate sponge cake, silky whipped cream, fresh raspberries, and pistachio kataifi crunch, finished with smooth chocolate infused with pistachio paste.$9.50
Slice spooky napoleon with ube and blueberries
$8.50
Desserts
Whole Cakes

Honey Cake
$58.00
Napoleon Cake
$56.00
Blueberry Cake
$56.00
Red Velvet Cake
$56.00
Carrot Cake
$56.00
Basque Cheesecake
$56.00
Chocolate Cheesecake
$56.00
Chocolate with Cherry and Nuts
$62.00
Napoleon Sugar Free
$68.00
Honey cake with prunes
$6,258.00
Cake three chocolates
$58.00
Pistachio - raspberry cheesecake
$64.00
Chocolate Honey Cake with Condenced Milk
$64.00
Kyiv Cake
$75.00
New York Cheseesecake
$48.00
Pear Gorgonzola Cheesecake
$52.00
Yogurts & Milk

Bottled Water Fiji
$3.70
Customize your item
Add-Ins
Optional
Milk Type
Optional
Espresso Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


































